Legislative Candidates

Candidates in Districts 11, 30, 33, and 47

This is your Project description. Whether your work is based on text, images, videos or a different medium, providing a brief summary will help visitors understand the context and background. Then use the media section to showcase your project!

State-Capitol-Building-Washington-State-scaled.jpg
dist11.png

District 11

Cities Served & positions

distr30.png

District 30

Cities Served & positions

dist33.png

District 33

Cities Served & positions

dist47.png

District 47

Cities Served & positions

District 11 Candidates

David Hackney

Legislative District 11, State Representative Pos. 1

David Hackney
Read More

Steve Bergquist

Legislative District 11 – State Representative Pos. 2

Steve Bergquist
Read More

Stephanie Peters

Legislative District 11, State Representative Pos. 1

Stephanie Peters
Read More

Jeanette Burrage

Legislative District 11 – State Representative Pos. 2

Jeanette Burrage
Read More
State Representative Pos. 1
State Representative Pos. 2
 

District 30 Candidates

Linda Kochmar

Legislative District 30, State Senator

Claire Wilson

Legislative District 30, State Senator

Mark W. Christie

Legislative District 30, State Senator

Paul McDaniel

Legislative District 30, State Representative Pos. 1

Read More

Jamila E. Taylor

Legislative District 30, State Representative Pos. 1

Read More

Ashli Tagoai

Legislative District 30 – State Representative Pos. 2

Read More

C. Mark Greene

Legislative District 30 – State Representative Pos. 2

Read More

Janis Clark

Legislative District 30, State Representative Pos. 1

Read More

Casey Jones

Legislative District 30 – State Representative Pos. 1

Read More

Kristine Reeves

Legislative District 30 – State Representative Pos. 2

Read More

Carey Anderson

Legislative District 30 – State Representative Pos. 2

Read More
State Representative Pos. 1
State Representative Pos. 2
 

District 33 Candidates

Karen Keiser

Legislative District 33 – State Senator

Tina L. Orwall

Legislative District 33 – State Representative Pos. 1

Mia Su-Ling Gregerson

Legislative District 33 – State Representative Pos. 2

 

District 47 Candidates

Satwinder Kaur

Legislative District 47 – State Senator

Claudia Kauffman

Legislative District 47 – State Senator

Bill Boyce

Legislative District 47 – State Senator

Jessie L. Ramsey

Legislative District 47 – State Representative Pos. 1

Read More
Jessie L. Ramsey

Debra Jean Entenman

Legislative District 47 – State Representative Pos. 1

Read More
Debra Jean Entenman

Shukri Olow

Legislative District 47 – State Representative Pos. 2

Read More
Shukri Olow

Carmen Goers

Legislative District 47 – State Representative Pos. 2

Read More
Carmen Goers

Kyle Lyebyedyev

Legislative District 47 – State Representative Pos. 1

Read More
Kyle Lyebyedyev

Barry Knowles

Legislative District 47 – State Representative Pos. 2

Read More
Barry Knowles

Ted Cooke

Legislative District 47 – State Representative Pos. 2

Read More
Ted Cooke

Chris Stearns

Legislative District 47 – State Representative Pos. 2

Read More
Chris Stearns
State Representative Pos. 1
State Representative Pos. 2